Gateshead Fell Lodge No. 4349.

Home

Past Masters                        
 

Up
Office Bearers
Past Masters
Diary
History
Hallstone Jewel
News
Non-Masons
Contacts & Links

Roll of Past Masters
1922 J. Scott  P.Pr.A.G.D.C. 1971 A. Handy  PPGReg
1923 F. Gardiner  P.Pr.G.D. 1972 W. H. Reid  PPAGDC
1924 G. H. Simpson  P.Pr.G.D. 1973 O. Colvin
1925 G. L. Collins Snr.,  P.Pr.G.D. 1974 T. F. Baker  PPJGW
1926 R. A. Bowron  P.Pr.G.D. 1975 I. Burrowdale  PPAGStdB
1927 G. L. Collins Jnr. 1976 J. M. Drummond  PPJGW
1928 D. J. B. Story 1977 G. W. Barnes  PPAGDC
1929 R. E. Bowron  P.Pr.G.D. 1978 I. H. Hodgson  PPGSWks
1930 T. F. Tate   P.Pr.G.D. 1979 E. K. Noble  PPAGDC
1931 C. R. Gray  P.Pr.G.W. 1980 W. Tindle  PPJGW
1932 E. Wanless  P.Pr.A.G.D.C. 1981 E. Hogg    PPGReg
1933 T. W. Watson  P.Pr.G.D. 1982 J. J. Walker  PPJGW
1934 J. B. Drummond  P.Pr.A.G.S.B. 1983 J. Gill  PPrAGDC
1935 J. Routledge 1984 A. C. Noble  PPGStdB
1936 E. D. Large  P.Pr.A.G.D.C. 1985 T. F. Baker   PPJGW
1937 J. J. Merrit P.Pr.A.G.Purst. 1986 G .Gardner  PPAGDC
1938 A. J. Dunn 1987 C. C. Musset  PPGSwdB
1939 J. J. Hutchinson 1988 T. H. Armstrong  PPJGW
1940 E. Paterson  P.Pr.G.D. 1989 I. Reid  PPGReg
1941 H. Wade 1990 D. C. Noble
1942 F. Brown 1991 N. Walker  PAGDC.  PPrSGW
1943 J. M. Thompson  P.Pr.G.D. 1992 M. Allen
1944 C. R. Gray  P.Pr.G.W. 1993 C. Florance  PPAGDC
1945 P. Wade  P.Pr.A.G.D.C. 1994 N. Walker  PAGDC.  PPrSGW
1946 J. MacGarry  P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B. 1995 E. G. Parker  PPJGD
1947 J. W. Wilson  P.Pr.A.G.S.of Wks. 1996 J. J. Walker  PPJGW
1948 J. Drummond  P.Pr.A.G.Std.B. 1997 J. J. Stevenson   PGStB. PPJGW
1949 L. J. C. Yarrol  P.Pr.A.G.Std.B. 1998 R. Young  PPJGW
1950 J. Kirby  P.Pr.G.D.  1999 T. F. Baker    PPJGW
1951 J. Nutman    P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B. 2000 R. Young  PPJGW
1952 S. Groundwater  P.Pr.G.D.  2001 E. G. Parker  PPJGD
1953 E. Drummond    P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B.  2002 J. M. Drummond  PPJGW
1954 M. Agar   P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B. 2003 T. R. Beattie   PPGReg
1955 T. F. Tate  P.Pr.G.D. 2004 W. G. Hurst   PPGReg
1956 M. Agar    P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B. 2005 J. Whitaker   PPJGW
1957 J. R. Borrowdale    P.Pr.A.G.Reg. 2006 G. C. B. Cousin PPGSuptWks
1958 A. H. Medcalf 2007 M. J. Morgan PPJGW
1959 H. Fogerty  P.Pr.G.Purst. 2008 R. M. March PProvJGD
1960 W. C. Merritt 2009 T. F. Baker    PPJGW
1961 W. A. Graham  P.Pr.J.G.W. 2010 N. Walker  PAGDC.  PPrSGW
1962 R. Thompson  P.Pr.G.D. 2011 G. H. Brown  PPGSwdB
1963 H. Burrowdale  P.Pr.A.G.Std.B. 2012 A. Drummond  PPGPur
1964 J. Davison  P.Pr.G.D. 2013 N. Walker  PAGDC.  PPrSGW
1965 C. Bowron  P.Pr.J.G.W. 2014 R . M. March PProvJGD
1966 R. Hoy  P.Pr.A.G.Std.B. 2015 N. W. King PPGStwd
1967 R. W. Chisholm 2016 N. W. King PPGStwd
1968 W. J. Dobson 2017 R. Young  PPJGW
1969 J. W. Wilson  PPrAGDC  
1970 J. E. Cormack  PPrGOrganist
 

 

 

   

 

Home ] Office Bearers ] [ Past Masters ] Diary ] History ] Hallstone Jewel ] News ] Non-Masons ] Contacts & Links ]